2017 ICF CSL World Cups - Prague | Augsburg | Markleeberg | Ivrea | La Seu d'Urgell

Program závodu SP 2017

NEOFICIÁLNÍ PROGRAM
2017 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP PRAGUE, Czech Republic
16. – 18. června 2017

 

Pondělí 29. srpna – čtvrtek, 1. září
Oficialní trénink jednotlivých týmů podle rozpisu

Středa 14. června
18:00    Team leaders’ meeting
20:00    Snack for team leaders and coaches

Čtvrtek 15. června
08:30        ITOs’ meeting
09:30 - 10:30    Extreme Canoe Slalom Cross (CSLX) Time Trial K1M, K1W
10:30 – 13:00    Heats course construction
13:00 – 13:30    Demonstration run in sections and full runs (rehearsal)
14:00 – 19:00     Training in groups according to a schedule – with the heats course already set up

Pátek 16. června
07:50        ITOs’ meeting
08:45 - 08:52    Start of the forerunners C2M, C1W, K1M, K1W, C1M    2 boats in each category
09:00 - 11:35    Heats C2M, C1W, K1M - 1st run  (start interval 60 sec.)
11:40 – 13:10    Heats C2M, C1W, K1M – 2nd run (start interval 60 sec.)
13:15 - 14:15    Lunch break
14:15 – 16:55    Heats C2Mx, K1W, C1M 1st run (start interval 60 sec.)
17:00 - 18:45    Heats C2Mx, K1W, C1M 2nd run (start interval 60 sec.)
18:50 – 20:30    Semifinal/Final course construction
20:30        Demonstration runs – full runs

Sobota 17. června
07:50        ITOs’ meeting
08:40 - 08:52    Start of the forerunners C2M, C1W, K1M            2 boats in each category
09:00 - 12:08    Semifinal C2M, C1W, K1M (start interval 120 sec.)
12:10 - 13:00    Lunch break
13:00 - 14:25    Final C2M, C1W, K1M (start interval 150 sec.)
14:30 - 14:50    Awards Ceremony C2M, C1W, K1M
14:30 – 15:30    Break
15:30 - 16:45    Extreme Canoe Slalom Cross K1M, K1W  (start interval 180 sec.)
16:50 – 17:00    Awards Ceremony CSLX K1M, K1W

Neděle 18. června
08:15        ITOs’ meeting
08:40 - 08:52    Start of the forerunners C2Mx, K1W, C1M            2 boats in each category
09:30 - 11:48    Semifinal C2Mx, K1W, C1M (start interval 120 sec.)
11:50 - 12:25    Break
12:25 - 13:50    Final C2Mx, K1W, C1M  (start interval 150 sec.)
14:00 - 14:25    Awards Ceremony C2Mx, K1W, C1M
                       followed by Closing Ceremony
19:00 - ???    Party for all participants