2016 ICF CSL World Cups - Ivrea | La Seu | Pau | Prague | Tacen

Program závodu SP 2016

OFICIÁLNÍ PROGRAM
2016 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP PRAGUE, Czech Republic
2. – 4. září 2016

 

Pondělí 29. srpna – čtvrtek, 1. září
Official nations’ training in groups according to a schedule

Úterý 30. srpna
19:00                     Course designers’ seminar

Středa 31.srpna
18:00                     Team leaders’ meeting
20:00                     Snack for team leaders and coaches

čtvrtek 1. září
08:00 - 13:00      Official nations’ training in groups according to the schedule
08:30 - 13:30      Equipment self-check in groups according to the schedule
12:00                     Judges´ meeting
13:00                     Course closed for training
13:30 – 14:30     Slalom Cross Time Trial K1M, K1W
14:30 - 17:00      Course construction for Semifinal and Final
16:00 - 18:00      Start bibs distribution
17:00                     Demonstration runs for Semifinal and Final
18:15                     Demonstration runs for Heats
18:45                     ”Competition Rehearsal” - forerunners C1M, C1W, K1M, K1W, C2M
19:15                     Judges´ meeting

Pátek 2. září
07:50                     Judges’ meeting
08:00 - 09:00      Emergency equipment control
08:40 - 08:52      Start of the forerunners C1M, C1W, K1M, K1W, C2M

09:00 - 13:06      Heats C1M, C1W, K1M - 1st run + C1M, C1W - 2nd run
13:06 - 14:45      Lunch break

14:45 - 15:24      Heat K1M 2nd run

15:30 - 17:48      Heats K1W, C2M 1st + 2nd run
18:30 - 20:00      Semifinal and Final course construction

 

Sobota 3. září
07:50                     Judges’ meeting
08:30 - 09:00      Emergency equipment control
08:40 - 08:52      Start of the forerunners C1M, C1W, K1M                        
09:00 - 12:08      Semifinal C1M, C1W, K1M                                             
12:08 - 12:33      Lunch break

12:33 - 13:58      Final C1M, C1W, K1M
14:10 - 14:30      Awards Ceremony C1M, C1W, K1M

15:00 - 16:20      Slalom Cross K1M, K1W  

16:20 – 16:30     Awards Ceremony Slalom Cross

 

Neděle 4. září
08:15                     Judges’ meeting
09:00 - 09:30      Emergency equipment control
09:10 - 09:20      Start of the forerunners K1W, C2M

09:30 - 11:15      Semifinal K1W, C2M

11:15 - 12:03      Lunch break

12:03 - 12:58      Final K1W, C2M

13:10 - 13:35      Awards Ceremony K1W, C2M
followed by Closing Ceremony

19:00 - ???          Party for all participants