2017 ICF CSL World Cups - Prague | Augsburg | Markleeberg | Ivrea | La Seu d'Urgell

Race program

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME
2017 ICF CANOE SLALOM WORLD CUP PRAGUE, Czech Republic
16th – 18th June 2017

updated 15th June 2017

Monday, 12th June – Thursday, 15th June
Official nations’ training in groups according to a schedule

Wednesday, 14th June

18:00                     Team leaders’ meeting
20:00                     Snack for team leaders and coaches

Thursday, 15th June
08:30        ITOs’ meeting
09:30 - 10:30    Extreme Canoe Slalom Cross (CSLX) Time Trial K1M, K1W
10:30 - 12:30    Heats course construction
12:30 - 13:00    Heats course construction – boats on the water
13:00 - 13:30    Demonstration run in sections
13:00        ITOs’ meeting
14:00 - 19:00     Nonstop training - one run  – with the heats course already set up by the start list
19:15 – 19:35    Demonstration full runs - rehearsal

Friday, 16th June
07:50        ITOs’ meeting
08:45 - 08:52    Start of the forerunners C2M, C1W, K1M            2 boats in each category
09:00 - 11:38    Heats C2M, C1W, K1M - 1st run                start interval 60 sec.
11:41 - 13:10    Heats C2M, C1W, K1M – 2nd run                start interval 60 sec.
13:10 - 14:20    Lunch break
14:20 - 14:27    Start of forerunners K1W, C1M                 2 boats in each category
14:30 - 16:57    Heats C2Mx, K1W, C1M 1st run                start interval 60 sec.
17:00 - 18:49    Heats C2Mx, K1W, C1M 2nd run                start interval 60 sec.
19:00 - 20:00    Semifinal/Final course construction
20:00 - 20:30    Semifinal/Final course construction – boats on the water
20:30        Demonstration runs – full runs

Saturday, 17th June
07:50        ITOs’ meeting
08:40 - 08:52    Start of the forerunners C2M, C1W, K1M            2 boats in each category
09:00 - 12:05    Semifinal C2M, C1W, K1M                start interval 120 sec.
12:05 - 13:00    Lunch break
13:00 - 14:25    Final C2M, C1W, K1M                    start interval 150 sec.
14:30 - 14:50    Awards Ceremony C2M, C1W, K1M
14:30 - 15:30    Break

15:00                CSLX athletes´ meeting (mandatory)
15:30 - 16:45    Extreme Canoe Slalom Cross K1M, K1W            start interval 180 sec.
16:50 – 17:00    Awards Ceremony CSLX K1M, K1W

Sunday, 18th June
08:15        ITOs’ meeting
08:40 - 08:52    Start of the forerunners K1W, C1M            2 boats in each category
09:00 - 11:15    Semifinal C2Mx, K1W, C1M                start interval 120 sec.
11:20 - 12:25    Break
12:25 - 13:35    Final C2Mx, K1W, C1M                     start interval 150 sec.
13:45 - 14:15    Awards Ceremony C2Mx, K1W, C1M followed by Closing Ceremony
19:00 - ???    Party for all participants